• Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4


Schedule At-a-Glance


The following Schedule at a Glance provides a quick glimpse of all events taking place as part of the FY2017 DOD and Federal Briefs and the Academy of Fellows events. To download a copy, click here.

A detailed Schedule for the FY2017 DOD and Federal Program Briefings, will be available after the first of the year.

Tuesday, March 8, 2016

Time

Track A Plaza East

Track B Plaza West

11:00 a.m. –6:00 p.m.

  Registration Open Lower Foyer

12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Reception-Style Light Lunch

1:30 p.m. –2:45 p.m.

DOD Executive Panel Plaza Ballroom

2:45 p.m. –3:45 p.m.

Networking Break Lower Foyer/ Terrace Ballroom

3:45 p.m. –4:45 p.m.

Army & Air Force Exchange Service and Army Installation Management Command Programs

USACE Civil Works Program

4:45 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Networking Reception Lower Foyer/ Terrace Ballroom

Wednesday, March 9, 2016

Time

Track A Plaza East

Track B Plaza West

Track C Beech

7:15 a.m. –8:00 a.m.

Registration & Continental Breakfast Lower Foyer

8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Army Design & Construction Programs

Army, Navy & Air Force Environmental Programs

NA

9:00 a.m. –9:30 a.m.

Networking Break Lower Foyer/ Terrace Ballroom

9:30 a.m. –10:30 a.m.

Navy Design & Construction Programs

Departments of Energy & Veterans Affairs Programs

U.S. Department of State

10:30 a.m. –11:00 a.m.

Networking Break Lower Foyer/ Terrace Ballroom

11:00 a.m. –12:00 p.m.

Air Force Design & Construction Programs

USACE Research and Support Centers

General Services Administration & Customs and Border Protection

12:00 p.m.

Conclusion of DOD and Federal Program Briefings

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Executive Committee Meeting (by invitation only)- Arbors

1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Designing for Cost Consciousness Seminar (Separate Registration Required) - Walnut

Thursday, March 10, 2016

Time

Activity

8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

International Women’s Day Breakfast Arbors

8:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Top Post Selection Committee Meeting (invitation only), VIP Lounge

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

AOF Mentoring Committee Meeting (invitation only)

12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Academy of Fellows Luncheon Arbors

2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

  Investiture Rehearsal Terrace Ballroom

5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Academy of Fellows Investiture of Class of 2016 Terrace Ballroom

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Golden Eagle Awards Reception Lower Foyer/ Plaza A

7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.

Golden Eagle Awards Dinner Plaza BC

 

 






© 2019

Back to Top