Exhibitor List



Expo Show Hours
Monday, October 22, 2012
2 – 7 pm
 
Tuesday, October 23, 2012
4 – 8 pm

Explore and Discover What's New
The Code Council Expo is your opportunity to immerse yourself in new sustainable construction products and technology for improving your business and the built environment. Below is a list of industry leading companies exhibiting at this year's show:

Print this page

A B C D E F G H I M N O P Q R S T U V W

Booth Company Name
A     top
201 Accela
332 Air Conditioning Contractors of America
206 AMCA International, Inc.
218 American Backflow Prevention Association
425 American Society for Healthcare Engineering
145 American Society of Plumbing Engineers
331 American Society of Sanitary Engineering
214 Arkema Inc., Fluoropolymers Division
133 Association of Pool & Spa Professionals
333 Avolve Software Corporation
B     top
433 B & F Technical Code Services, Inc.
143 Building Officials Association of Florida
212 Bureau Veritas
C     top
424 Calculated Industries
432 Carlisle Coatings & Waterproofing
202 CEMCO
430 Center for Public Safety Excellence, Inc.
221 Charles Abbott Associates, Inc.
426 City of Gresham
407 City of Portland, Bureau of Development Services
219 CityView, a division of Harris Computer Systems
414 Clear Village, Inc
119 Computronix (U.S.A.), Inc
344 Cornell Iron Works / The Cookson Company
319 CRW Systems, Inc
226 CSA Group
409 CSG Consultants, Inc
D     top
106 Delmar Cengage Learning
230 Denlar Fire Protection
E     top
330 e-PlanSoft, Inc./Owen Group
315 E-Ring, INC.
136 EduCODE
307 EnerGov Solutions
438 Exponent, Inc.
F     top
224 FastenMaster
435 FEMA Building Science Branch
126 Firestop Contractors International Association
G     top
337 Gastite
134 Global Fireproof Solutions, Inc.
113 GovPartner
400 GRK Fasteners
H     top
314 Hardy Frames, Inc.
429 Home Fire Sprinkler Coalition
303 Hoover Treated Wood Products
I     top
405 ICC Permit Technician Chapters
436 Infor Public Sector
131 Institute for Building Technology and Safety
132 Institute for Market Transformation
ICC Booth International Code Council
124 Intertek
312 ISO
M     top
339 MADCAD.com by Computecture Inc.
342 McKeon Door Co.
233 Mitchell Humphrey/FastTrackGov
N     top
313 National Fenestration Rating Council
327 National Fire Sprinkler Association
102 National Gypsum
200 NCFI Polyurethanes
137 Nebraska Code Officials Association
338 NEPTCO
402 NSF International
O     top
301 Omegaflex
401 Oregon Building Officials Association, Host Chapter
P     top
130 Paladin Data Systems
439 Planet Clark / Clark County Washington Building Safety
412 Powers Fasteners
Q     top
418 QAI Laboratories
R     top
427 RADCO
127 Retrotec
S     top
232 SCAFCO Steel Stud Manufacturing Company
444 Selectron Technologies
125 Simpson Strong-Tie Company, Inc
336 SMACNA
115 SMART VENT Flood Vents
207 Smoke Guard, Inc.
325 Society of Fire Protection Engineers
104 Software Consulting Associates/Municity
420 SPRI, Inc.
100 SunGard Public Sector
T     top
139 The National Board of Boiler and Pressure Vessel Inspectors
U     top
318 UL
V     top
227 Viega LLC
220 Vinyl Fence, Deck and Railing Mfg Assn
W     top
128 West Coast Code Consultants, Inc.
225 Western Wood Preservers Institute
431 Willdan

Print this page